//pricing
Straightforward pricing for small businesses
Fixed packages, agreed upfront. No hourly meter, no surprise invoices — and a free homepage mockup before you spend a cent.
October Special: 5 spots only.
This October I’m taking on 5 new website projects at a special price. Once the 5 spots are filled, regular prices apply.
Starter
$750$450
Business
+ free Google Business Profile setup
$1,800$1,150
Care plan
First 2 months free
Every October Special project includes
- A free homepage mockup before you commit
- The same build, revisions and turnaround as full price
- Free Google Business Profile setup with Business
- Your first 2 months of Care, free
The October Special is limited to 5 customers. Free homepage mockup included, as always.
Packages
// one-page site
Starter
One sharp, scrolling page that tells people what you do and gets them to call.
$750 one-time
Live within 7 days of receiving your content
- One-page website, designed for your business
- Mobile-first and fast-loading
- Click-to-call button & contact form
- Google Map, hours & service area
- Basic on-page SEO
- 2 rounds of revisions
// multi-page site
Business
A full website with room to show off your services, your work and your reviews.
$1,800 one-time
Live in 14–21 days · or $0 down from $149/mo
- Everything in Starter
- Up to 5 pages: Home, Services, About, Gallery/Reviews & Contact
- Photo gallery & reviews page
- Contact & quote request form
- Basic SEO on every page + Google Search Console
- 2 rounds of revisions
// monthly
Care plan
I host and look after your site so you never have to think about it.
$99 / month
Month-to-month · card autopay
- Fast, secure hosting
- SSL certificate (the padlock)
- Regular backups
- Uptime monitoring
- 2 small edits a month (about 30 min each; unused edits don’t roll over)
- Real support from a real person
// to start
50% deposit
Locks in your spot and kicks off the build.
// before launch
50% balance
Paid once you’ve approved the site, before it goes live.
// care plan
Monthly autopay
Billed by card each month. Month-to-month, no contract.
No money down? No problem.
Get the full Business website without the upfront cost. Spread it over 12 months, with Care included the whole time.
Ask about No money down$149 / month, Care included
$0 down (or a $199 setup fee)
- The full Business website (up to 5 pages)
- 12-month minimum term
- Cancel early? You pay the remaining balance of the $1,800 build price
- After 12 months the site is yours, and you move to Care at $99/mo
//compare
What’s in each package
| Feature | Starter$750 | Business$1,800 | Care plan$99/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom, mobile-first design | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Number of pages | 1 | Up to 5 | — |
| Help writing your words | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Click-to-call & contact form | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Gallery/Reviews page & quote form | — | ✓ | — |
| Basic on-page SEO | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Google Search Console setup | — | ✓ | — |
| Google Business Profile setup | Add-on $199 | Add-on $199 | — |
| Rounds of revisions during build | 2 | 2 | — |
| Turnaround | Within 7 days* | 14–21 days* | — |
| Hosting, SSL & backups | — | — | ✓ |
| Uptime monitoring | — | — | ✓ |
| Small edits each month | — | — | 2 (~30 min each) |
*Turnaround starts once I have your content (details, photos and logo). If I host your site, the Care plan is required. Prefer to host it yourself? I hand over all the files at launch. Unused Care edits don’t roll over.
//add-ons
Extras, when you need them
Local Boost
Keep your Google Business Profile working for you: 4 Google posts a month, replies to your reviews, and a monthly report.
$249/mo
Google Business Profile setup
Claimed, verified and fully filled in. One-time.
$199
Extra page
A new service, area or landing page.
$150
Booking or ordering setup
Connect your booking tool. Online ordering from $299.
$199
Website refresh
Redesign of an existing site, keeping your domain.
From $995
Business email setup
you@yourbusiness.com, per domain. You pay Google directly for Google Workspace.
$79
Extra revision round
One more round of changes beyond the 2 included.
$100
//pricing faq
Money questions
Straight answers about what you pay and when. Anything else, just ask.
Why is there a free mockup?
Because it’s much easier to decide when you can actually see your new homepage. If you don’t love it, you walk away and owe nothing.
How do payments work?
Website builds are 50% to start and 50% before your site goes live. The Care plan is billed monthly by card autopay and is month-to-month.
Do I have to sign up for the Care plan?
Only if you want me to host your website. If I host it, Care is required ($99/mo), because that’s what keeps it online, secure and backed up. Prefer to host it yourself? No problem — I hand over all the files at launch.
What counts as a “small edit”?
Anything that takes about 30 minutes: new photos, updated hours or prices, a seasonal special, a new review. Care includes 2 a month; unused edits don’t roll over. Bigger changes, like a new page ($150), are quoted upfront.
What’s a revision round?
Once I’ve built your site, you send me all your changes in one go and I make them — that’s one round. Starter and Business both include 2 rounds. Need more? Extra rounds are $100 each.
How does the No-money-down option work?
Get the Business website for $0 down (or a $199 setup fee) and $149 a month, which includes Care. There’s a 12-month minimum; if you cancel early, you pay the remaining balance of the $1,800 build price. After 12 months the site is yours and you move to the regular $99/mo Care plan. Availability is limited.
How does the October Special work?
For October, 5 customers get Starter for $450 (normally $750) or Business for $1,150 (normally $1,800) with free Google Business Profile setup, plus the first 2 months of Care free. It’s a simple discount with nothing extra to do. Once the 5 spots are taken, regular prices apply.
Are there any hidden costs?
No. The only other costs are things you pay for directly, like your domain name (usually around $10–20 a year) or Google Workspace if you want business email. I’ll flag anything before you spend it.
//ready when you are
Start with a free mockup.
See your new homepage before you spend anything. If it’s not right for you, no hard feelings.
